Skip To Content

Our Team

Administration and Office Staff

Name Title
Randy Roszell Principal
Christie Jensen Assistant Principal
Cindy Brost Administrative Assistant
Sheila Paul Administrative Assistant
Laurie Roszell Administrative Assistant
Kenny Huynh Technical Support

Teachers

Name Subject
Georgia Atkins Physical Education
Mary-Anne Aubin 9 ENG, Social Studies, Drama
Caitlin Bergeron 8 FI, Social Studies, French Language Arts
Bonnie Bosworth Foods & Fashion
Jacqueline Brown 7 LAC, Math, Science, Physical Education
Sean Bulger 7 FI, French Language Arts, Social Studies
Katharine Campbell English Language Arts
Karin Cox 789 Life Skills Opportunity Program
Andrea Daly 7 ENG, English Language Arts, Social Studies, Art
Fallon Dickie English Language Arts, Social Studies
Brandon Dubrule 7 ENG, Math, Science, Physical Education
Coral Ferrari 7 FI, Social Studies, French Language Arts
Kara Fizzard 9 FI, Math, Science
Britany Giles 789 Life Skills Opportunity Program
Brandon Girard 9 FI, French Language Arts, Social Studies
Megan Girard 9 FI, Math, Science
Megan Hagerty 789 Life Skills Opportunity Program
Natalie Hansen 7 FI, Science, Math
Brandyn Helgason 8 ENG, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Danielle Jean 8 FI, Math, Science
Grant Kolodychuk 8/9 LAC, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Andrea Kosyk 9 FI, French Language Arts, English Language Arts
Michelle Lamble 7/8 Late FI, French Language Arts, Math, Social Studies, Phys Ed
Heather Lister Numeracy - PACE Opportunity Program
Michelle Lutic 789 PACE Opportunity Program, Literacy, Social Studies
Jean Mouafo 7 FI, Science, Math
Matt Noseworthy 9 FI, Science, Social Studies
Craig Nowell Physical Education, Industrial Arts
Nancy O'Shea 9 FI, English Language Arts
Natasha Pearson 8 FI, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Daryl Price Band
Justin Pysar English Language Arts, Social Studies, Physical Education
Joe Reid 9 ENG, Math
Lina Rosato 8/9 BRIDGE, Math, Science
Amber Ruffell 7 FI, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Craig Savich 7 ENG, Science, Math
Ellen Snaith 7/8/9 AC, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Matt Wilson 8 ENG, Math, Science
Brad Wolter Physical Education

Support Staff

Name tITLE
Cheryl Ackimenko Educational Assistant
Cathy Alward Educational Assistant
Janie Blackett Educational Assistant
Tracey Blais Educational Assistant
Joanne Bornowsky Educational Assistant
Marwa Elmorshedy Educational Assistant
Threasa Godin Educational Assistant
Jennifer Gunn Educational Assistant
Marissa Jack Educational Assistant
Lee-Ann Kalen Educational Assistant
Victor Karosan Educational Assistant
Charlene Marklund Educational Assistant
Alana Reid Educational Assistant
Sarah Sidhu Educational Assistant
Michelle Williams Educational Assistant


home
Sir George Simpson Junior High School